Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 522325
GhazniAfghanistan 493307
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5963,477
General PicoArgentina 15,5819,682
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,0359,343
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7106,034
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9797,444
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9495,561
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5205,916
GrazAustria 4,2162,620
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7281,074
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6121,001
GomelBelarus 3,1711,971
GrodnoBelarus 3,6522,269
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7107,277
GoianiaBrazil 13,3368,287
GoiasBrazil 13,3678,306
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8267,970
GrajauBrazil 12,3757,690
GuairaBrazil 14,2158,834
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6207,221
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4857,759
GarouaCameroon 6,1143,799
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7635,445
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4195,853
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3666,442
Golden, BcCanada 10,1356,298
Goose, NfCanada 8,6795,393
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2256,354
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6976,026
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6065,970
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2525,749
GanzhouChina 4,7562,955
GuangzhouChina 4,7672,963
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1887,574
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7659,175
GonderEthiopia 3,9702,467
GourdonFrance 5,3293,312
GrenobleFrance 4,9863,098
GeisenheimGermany 4,7362,943
GorlitzGermany 4,2362,632
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1913,847
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7208,526
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4247,720
GoaIndia 2,5671,595
GuwahatiIndia 2,7171,688
GelaItaly 4,5212,810
GenoaItaly 4,7632,960
GhediItaly 4,6312,878
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1932,606
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4212,747
GrossetoItaly 4,6262,874
GrottaglieItaly 4,1602,585
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7982,982
GuidoniaItaly 4,5082,802
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0054,974
GifuJapan 6,1753,837
GaoMali 6,8224,239
GuamMariana Islands 8,1195,046
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4488,357
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3748,311
GuaymasMexico 12,7327,912
GaluutMongolia 2,9661,843
GemertNetherlands 4,8773,031
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7778,561
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0248,715
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1248,777
GayaNiger 6,7964,223
GardermoenNorway 4,5572,832
GeiloNorway 4,7182,932
GdanskPoland 4,0182,497
GalatiRomania 3,2522,021
Gor’KijRussia 2,6541,649
GorznyjRussia 1,8281,136
GridinoRussia 3,7382,323
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9012,424
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0668,740
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3093,299
GijonSpain 5,9033,668
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8843,035
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9932,482
GoteborgSweden 4,4702,778
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4782,783
GothenburgSweden 4,4702,778
GunnarnSweden 4,3602,709
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9323,065
GabesTunisia 4,9913,102
GafsaTunisia 5,0793,156
GiresunTurkey 2,4001,492
GoztepeTurkey 3,1751,973
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 865538
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 990615
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4723,400
GajvoronUkraine 3,1451,954
GeniceskUkraine 2,7361,700
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7257,286
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0495,002
Galva, IlUsa 10,9346,794
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4556,497
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8636,750
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2026,340
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2797,009
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1006,897
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3747,068
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1696,941
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3586,437
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1677,561
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,1466,926
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4757,131
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6236,601
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5517,178
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5606,562
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5326,545
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9356,795
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7257,286
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1116,904
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2446,987
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8207,345
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9036,775
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6266,603
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9437,422
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3897,077
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1066,901
Groton, CtUsa 10,2976,399
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5795,331
GuanareVenezuela 13,0948,137
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3228,278
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4347,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -