Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2963,291
In SalahAlgeria 5,9623,705
InnsbruckAustria 4,5212,810
IbiriteBrazil 13,0838,130
IguatuBrazil 11,7887,325
IlheusBrazil 12,3217,656
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4487,735
IndaialBrazil 13,9278,654
IpameriBrazil 13,3068,268
IraiBrazil 14,2928,881
IreceBrazil 12,3417,669
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2967,641
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2078,207
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0858,131
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,8457,982
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9648,056
ItapevaBrazil 13,7368,536
ItirucuBrazil 12,3077,647
ItuacuBrazil 12,4557,739
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0888,754
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8144,856
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8355,490
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1375,057
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0665,013
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0654,390
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4089,575
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,79011,677
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0899,998
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1977,579
IzobambaEcuador 14,5179,021
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1871,980
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7568,548
IoanninaGreece 3,8932,419
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0964,409
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0393,753
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8931,176
IranshahrIran 1,251777
IstranaItaly 4,4862,788
IidaJapan 6,2563,888
IizukaJapan 5,7493,572
IrakoJapan 6,2383,877
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6063,483
IrozakiJapan 6,3853,967
IshigakijimaJapan 5,6463,509
IshinomakiJapan 6,4013,977
IwamizawaJapan 6,2283,870
IzuharaJapan 5,6063,484
IrbidJordan 2,7891,733
IfraneMorocco 6,3013,916
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7768,561
IlorinNigeria 6,9274,304
InchonNorth Korea 5,2483,261
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1043,171
IslamabadPakistan 773481
IquitosPeru 14,4358,970
IloiloPhilippines 6,3503,946
IasiRomania 3,2942,047
IcaRussia 6,6294,119
IlirnejRussia 6,6864,155
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5483,447
IrkutskRussia 3,3802,100
Ivdel’Russia 2,6061,619
IbizaSpain 5,5273,434
IspartaTurkey 3,1041,929
IstanbulTurkey 3,1801,976
IzmirTurkey 3,3812,101
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5512,207
IzmailUkraine 3,1871,981
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Independence, KsUsa 11,5267,162
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0986,275
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9716,818
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0516,867
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2296,357
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9037,397
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8716,755
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3726,445
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3496,431
IsokaZambia 6,3353,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -