Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 393244
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 527328
JuninArgentina 15,2959,505
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7868,567
JacobinaBrazil 12,2107,588
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5467,175
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4467,113
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1288,158
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1268,156
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9286,169
JiuquanChina 2,8151,750
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8898,631
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2557,616
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4007,706
JoensuuFinland 3,7212,313
JokioinenFinland 3,9182,435
JyvskylFinland 3,8852,414
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0974,410
JulianehbGreenland 7,4874,652
JagdalpurIndia 2,5721,598
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4404,002
JerusalemIsrael 2,8721,784
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7428,539
JosNigeria 6,4594,014
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5493,449
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5373,441
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,050652
JhelumPakistan 865538
JiwaniPakistan 1,441895
JuliacaPeru 15,0729,366
JakutskRussia 5,0443,134
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9561,215
JenisejskRussia 2,9971,862
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4964,037
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1473,820
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5485,933
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1161,936
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2412,014
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1055,036
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2213,866
JubaSudan 5,0353,129
JokkmokkSweden 4,3372,695
JönköpingSweden 4,3442,700
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3492,703
JendoubaTunisia 5,0013,108
JerbaTunisia 4,9343,066
JerseyUk 5,4713,400
JaltaUkraine 2,7631,717
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8647,372
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4797,133
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7427,297
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0556,870
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6516,619
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1835,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -