Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 438272
KandaharAfghanistan 669416
KhostAfghanistan 584363
KunduzAfghanistan 274170
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4199,582
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5305,922
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3052,675
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7241,071
KandiBenin 6,8914,282
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8626,129
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8646,129
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1186,287
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1796,326
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9164,919
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3025,159
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9386,176
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 904561
KashiChina 894555
KunmingChina 3,7232,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9944,346
KhargaEgypt 3,5942,234
KosseirEgypt 3,2362,011
KajaaniFinland 3,8972,422
KuopioFinland 3,8202,374
KuusamoFinland 3,9412,449
KarlsruheGermany 4,7162,931
KasselGermany 4,6192,871
KonstanzGermany 4,6762,906
KumasiGhana 7,5854,713
KalamataGreece 3,8562,396
KerkiraGreece 3,9712,467
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7922,357
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2414,499
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0413,754
KankanGuinea 8,0164,981
KindiaGuinea 8,3535,190
KissidougouGuinea 8,1495,064
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1477,548
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8803,032
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8813,033
KeszthelyHungary 4,0822,537
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0463,757
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7061,682
KotaIndia 1,6601,032
KozhikodeIndia 3,0791,913
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9904,965
KermanIran 1,161722
KermanshahIran 1,7321,076
Khoram AbadIran 1,6661,035
KilkennyIreland 5,7303,561
KingstonJamaica 12,7247,907
KagoshimaJapan 5,8333,625
KanazawaJapan 6,1103,797
KaruizawaJapan 6,2773,900
KatsuuraJapan 6,4784,025
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3343,936
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2163,863
KobeJapan 6,0793,778
KochiJapan 5,9933,724
KofuJapan 6,3093,921
KumagayaJapan 6,3543,948
KumamotoJapan 5,7883,596
KumejimaJapan 5,7703,586
KureJapan 5,8783,653
KushiroJapan 6,4323,997
KutchanJapan 6,1633,830
KyotoJapan 6,1073,795
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8151,128
KitaleKenya 5,1513,201
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9091,186
KufraLibya 4,2952,669
KaunasLithuania 3,6982,298
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8882,416
KybartaiLithuania 3,7572,335
KarongaMalawi 6,2493,883
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0573,142
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1463,819
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2643,271
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1853,222
KuantanMalaysia 5,3253,309
KuchingMalaysia 6,0423,754
KayesMali 7,9414,935
KeniebaMali 8,0264,987
KidalMali 6,5644,079
KitaMali 7,8564,882
KoutiaMali 7,5474,690
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4336,483
KisinevMoldova 3,1911,983
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3632,711
KhatgalMongolia 3,0491,895
KhovdMongolia 2,3741,475
KhujirtMongolia 3,1681,969
KhutagMongolia 3,2021,990
KenitraMorocco 6,3813,965
KalewaMyanmar 3,1281,944
KathaMyanmar 3,2332,009
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4702,778
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3392,075
KengtungMyanmar 3,6922,294
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0671,906
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7015,407
KathmanduNepal 2,1091,311
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0877,511
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0178,711
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0798,749
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0778,748
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0408,725
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0778,748
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1248,777
KanoNigeria 6,3423,941
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4263,371
KarasjokNorway 4,2892,665
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9053,048
KristiansandNorway 4,7112,927
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7772,969
KhasabOman 1,558968
KarachiPakistan 1,417881
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,407874
KhanpurPakistan 1,077669
KhuzdarPakistan 1,078670
KororPalau 7,6174,733
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8742,407
KlodzkoPoland 4,1182,559
KoszalinPoland 4,1732,593
KrakowPoland 3,8912,418
KalakanRussia 4,2402,635
KaliningradRussia 3,8992,423
KamenskoeRussia 6,8514,257
KandalaksaRussia 3,9112,430
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7302,318
KazanRussia 2,3851,482
KemRussia 3,6722,282
KerchRussia 2,6001,616
KhabarovskRussia 5,5533,450
KirenskRussia 3,7782,348
KirovRussia 2,6311,635
KljuciRussia 6,8924,283
KolpasevRussia 2,6181,627
KorfRussia 6,9534,321
KostromaRussia 2,9031,804
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4943,414
KotlasRussia 2,9601,839
KrasnodarRussia 2,3821,480
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6761,042
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2131,375
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8661,781
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8052,986
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1221,319
KurganRussia 1,9961,241
KurskRussia 2,8131,748
KyraRussia 3,8692,404
KigaliRwanda 5,7363,564
KoldaSenegal 8,3525,190
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2675,137
KosiceSlovakia 3,7782,348
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5325,302
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3453,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,6422,263
KadugliSudan 4,6652,899
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9282,441
KassalaSudan 3,8042,364
KhartoumSudan 4,0882,541
KostiSudan 4,2682,652
KalmarSweden 4,1932,606
KaresuandoSweden 4,3312,691
KarlstadSweden 4,4202,746
KristianstadSweden 4,3212,685
KamishliSyria 2,1881,360
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2142,619
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6472,888
Khon KaenThailand 4,2892,665
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3792,721
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3412,698
KairouanTunisia 4,9213,058
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5531,587
KarsTurkey 2,0041,245
KastamonuTurkey 2,7851,730
KayseriTurkey 2,6621,654
KonyaTurkey 2,9271,819
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 792492
KushkaTurkmenistan 412256
KinlossUk 5,3943,352
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7441,705
KievUkraine 3,1381,950
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6491,646
KirovogradUkraine 2,9781,851
KlepininoUkraine 2,7751,724
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8531,773
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5622,213
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8931,798
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6866,641
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4736,508
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2526,992
Keene, NhUsa 10,1096,282
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7676,691
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6537,241
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3357,665
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2266,976
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6135,352
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6767,256
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1136,906
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2957,019
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8305,487
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7004,785
KabompoZambia 7,1664,453
KabweZambia 6,9844,340
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9774,336
KafirondaZambia 6,8334,246
KaomaZambia 7,2374,497
KasamaZambia 6,4313,996
KasempaZambia 7,0574,385
KawambwaZambia 6,5154,049
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -