Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8908,631
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9142,433
ParanaArgentina 15,1459,411
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7599,171
PehuajoArgentina 15,4289,587
PergaminoArgentina 15,2409,470
PigeArgentina 15,5279,648
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4379,593
PosadasArgentina 14,5419,036
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9119,266
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0119,949
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0169,331
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2995,778
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4675,261
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6994,785
ParakouBenin 7,0384,374
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,7647,310
ParacatuBrazil 13,1608,178
ParanaBrazil 12,9488,046
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7918,570
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6928,508
ParintinsBrazil 13,0298,096
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7827,321
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2748,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,2148,211
PaulistanaBrazil 12,0677,499
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8957,391
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5927,825
PeixeBrazil 12,9778,064
PetrolinaBrazil 12,0937,515
PicosBrazil 12,0277,473
PiraiBrazil 13,2258,218
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2608,240
PompeuBrazil 13,1188,152
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2568,859
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5857,821
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0538,733
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0768,747
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2608,861
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8948,012
PosseBrazil 12,9198,028
PlevenBulgaria 3,5262,191
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5262,191
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8192,995
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5865,957
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0376,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2456,366
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8566,124
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3006,400
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1045,658
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1736,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8946,148
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8186,101
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6866,019
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0796,263
ParronChile 16,13110,024
Puerto AysenChile 16,50610,257
Puerto MonttChile 16,51210,261
Punta ArenasChile 16,29910,129
PingbianChina 4,3482,702
PeralesColombia 13,8638,615
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1808,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9258,653
PragueCzech Republic 4,2862,664
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4217,718
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2187,592
PoloDominican Republic 12,3887,698
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1937,577
PichilingueEcuador 14,6439,099
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7049,137
PuyoEcuador 14,5769,058
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1581,962
ParisFrance 5,1573,205
PerpignanFrance 5,2743,278
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6686,008
Port-GentilGabon 7,2364,497
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2399,470
PotsdamGermany 4,3682,714
PatrasGreece 3,8492,392
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9474,317
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4024,600
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9057,398
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4257,721
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3568,300
PecsHungary 4,0112,492
PambanIndia 3,4082,118
PuneIndia 2,2441,395
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5433,444
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0903,784
PadovaItaly 4,5082,801
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5612,834
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5652,837
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5822,847
PantelleriaItaly 4,7212,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6402,884
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8403,007
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5022,798
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3812,723
PiacenzaItaly 4,6842,911
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6572,894
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4932,792
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5172,807
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2892,665
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5402,821
PrizziItaly 4,5682,839
PakseLaos 4,6282,876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9863,098
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4684,019
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5034,041
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7296,046
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9732,469
PatheinMyanmar 3,6362,260
PutaoMyanmar 3,1391,951
PyiMyanmar 3,5142,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2007,582
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0838,751
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4618,365
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9734,333
PohangNorth Korea 5,5353,439
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1233,183
PadidanPakistan 1,203747
PanjgurPakistan 1,187738
ParachinarPakistan 547340
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,383859
PeshawarPakistan 638396
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8816,140
PilarParaguay 14,7239,149
PiscoPeru 15,4469,598
PiuraPeru 15,0819,371
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7939,192
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0923,785
PoznanPoland 4,1122,555
PrzemyslPoland 3,6762,285
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1773,838
PortalegrePortugal 6,2163,863
Porto Portugal 6,2283,870
PavelecRussia 2,7281,695
PecoraRussia 3,1251,942
PermRussia 2,3831,481
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9224,302
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4702,156
PjatigorskRussia 2,0591,279
PoronajskRussia 6,0903,784
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4811,542
Providenja BayRussia 7,5674,702
PskovRussia 3,5382,198
PodorSenegal 8,1065,037
PopradSlovakia 3,8542,395
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9815,581
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0685,013
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3913,350
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5622,213
Port SudanSudan 3,4252,128
ParamariboSuriname 12,2627,620
PiteňSweden 4,2112,617
PalmyraSyria 2,5051,557
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8989,879
PhetchabunThailand 4,1582,584
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0622,524
PhraeThailand 3,9562,458
PhuketThailand 4,6332,879
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6052,861
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3542,706
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4082,739
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3607,681
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5763,465
PoltavaUkraine 2,8411,765
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8469,226
PradoUruguay 14,9049,262
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8079,201
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1016,899
Pana, IlUsa 11,0936,893
Paoli, InUsa 11,0386,859
Paris, IlUsa 10,9976,834
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4416,488
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0177,468
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1456,926
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7997,332
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5697,189
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2036,961
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7516,681
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9577,430
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9766,821
Perry, OkUsa 11,6557,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5456,553
Philo, OhUsa 10,7996,711
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1237,534
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8076,716
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7207,283
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4096,468
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7786,697
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6826,638
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3856,453
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1556,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5047,149
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0706,879
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4096,468
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6287,226
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4646,503
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2317,600
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4276,479
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4646,503
Portage, WiUsa 10,6086,592
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9746,198
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7336,669
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7646,689
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7727,315
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4826,513
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7596,686
Princeton, InUsa 11,2066,963
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2036,340
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5317,165
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2278,220
PetaukeZambia 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -