Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1613,829
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4613,394
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4573,391
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0713,151
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0819,372
AzulArgentina 15,2839,497
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9896,829
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6786,014
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8316,109
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7226,041
AmberleyAustralia 11,5647,186
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6901,050
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,503934
AimoresBrazil 12,7897,947
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1137,527
AltamiraBrazil 12,6887,885
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4338,347
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2838,254
ApodiBrazil 11,6077,213
AracajuBrazil 11,8927,390
AracuaiBrazil 12,7157,901
AragarcasBrazil 13,5518,421
AraxaBrazil 13,3098,271
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7297,289
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1265,050
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3773,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9476,181
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1716,320
AbecheChad 5,1673,211
AntofagastaChile 15,6059,697
AricaChile 15,2829,496
AltaiChina 2,1221,318
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3508,918
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2738,869
AraucaColombia 13,3328,285
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2177,592
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1757,566
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3217,657
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3642,090
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2001,988
AswanEgypt 3,4882,167
AsyutEgypt 3,4672,155
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7998,575
AsmaraEritrea 3,6342,259
AssabEritrea 3,5672,217
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1862,601
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8283,000
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0429,969
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4585,256
AccraGhana 7,5374,683
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4462,141
AthensGreece 3,6882,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6912,294
AasiaatGreenland 7,1874,466
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8374,249
AputiteqGreenland 6,5214,052
AkureyriIceland 5,9993,728
AgraIndia 1,6091,000
AhmedabadIndia 1,7271,073
AkolaIndia 2,1511,336
AllahabadIndia 2,0001,243
AmritsarIndia 1,041647
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8624,885
AbadanIran 1,8181,129
ArakIran 1,511939
AlbengaItaly 4,8273,000
AlgheroItaly 4,9053,048
AmendolaItaly 4,2772,657
AnconaItaly 4,4122,742
ArezzoItaly 4,5472,826
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8894,902
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8304,866
AbashiriJapan 6,3793,964
AburatsuJapan 5,9063,670
AikawaJapan 6,1753,837
AjiroJapan 6,3833,967
AkitaJapan 6,2483,882
AkuneJapan 5,7813,592
AomoriJapan 6,2523,885
AsahikawaJapan 6,2493,883
AsosanJapan 5,8153,613
AmmanJordan 2,7991,740
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,121696
AinaziLatvia 3,7592,336
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1053,794
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0553,763
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5564,074
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8133,612
AtarMauritania 7,7014,786
AgalegaMauritius 5,4163,366
AcapulcoMexico 13,8008,575
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8141,749
AltaiMongolia 2,6681,658
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1631,965
AgadirMorocco 6,8304,244
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9053,048
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8088,580
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9258,653
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9918,694
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8658,616
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8058,579
AgadezNiger 6,0713,772
AsuncionParaguay 14,5789,059
ArequipaPeru 15,2519,477
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7723,586
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,95911,160
AradRomania 3,7722,344
AjanRussia 5,5663,459
AldanRussia 4,7902,976
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9751,227
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6811,666
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9693,709
AnadyrRussia 7,1984,473
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4392,137
ArmavirRussia 2,2301,386
AstrakhanRussia 1,7761,104
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7638,553
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1213,804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7873,596
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6993,542
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9153,676
Abu HamedSudan 3,7392,324
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1932,605
AqiqSudan 3,4522,145
ArbaatSudan 3,4262,129
AromaSudan 3,7942,357
AtbaraSudan 3,8202,374
Abu KamalSyria 2,2781,416
AleppoSyria 2,5581,590
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4712,778
AtakpameTogo 7,2894,529
AdanaTurkey 2,7071,682
AfyonTurkey 3,0871,918
AnkaraTurkey 2,8701,784
AntalyaTurkey 3,1081,931
AshgabatTurkmenistan 695432
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3193,305
AberporthUk 5,5613,456
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5203,430
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7691,721
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8121,748
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8111,125
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8211,132
ArtigasUruguay 14,7379,158
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6547,242
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6586,623
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5696,568
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0997,518
Ada, MnUsa 10,4666,504
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6656,628
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4037,086
Akron, OhUsa 10,6866,641
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6397,233
Albany, GaUsa 11,6837,260
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2096,344
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7546,682
Albion, NeUsa 11,0266,852
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9127,402
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9776,821
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8096,717
Algona, IaUsa 10,8376,734
Alice, TxUsa 12,5427,794
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4796,512
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0956,895
Alma, MiUsa 10,5956,584
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3396,425
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3897,699
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8277,350
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2466,367
Amite, LaUsa 12,0447,484
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5695,325
Anderson, InUsa 10,9356,795
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3417,047
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4516,494
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6656,628
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5885,958
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9537,428
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1037,521
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2807,009
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3436,427
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6596,624
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2306,979
Athens, GaUsa 11,4597,121
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5317,165
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5586,561
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7714,829
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2036,961
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4657,124
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6156,596
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7896,705
Austin, TxUsa 12,2867,635
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 642399
AndizanUzbekistan 650404
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0138,087
AdenYemen 3,4462,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -