Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 448278
ChlefAlgeria 5,6373,503
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1923,227
CeresArgentina 15,1899,438
ChamicalArgentina 15,5919,689
ChepesArgentina 15,6619,732
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,10310,007
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9099,265
CórdobaArgentina 15,4519,602
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4529,602
CorrientesArgentina 14,7919,192
CairnsAustralia 10,2726,383
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7847,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5405,307
CedunaAustralia 10,4466,491
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9706,817
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1126,284
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2807,010
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8556,124
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7677,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1076,280
ChittagongBangladesh 2,9891,857
CharnocksBarbados 12,0227,471
CotonouBenin 7,2644,514
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8748,000
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0828,129
CabroboBrazil 11,9347,416
CaceresBrazil 14,0388,724
CaetiteBrazil 12,5867,821
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,5447,173
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0408,724
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0488,729
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3788,313
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9257,411
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3657,684
CaparaoBrazil 12,9218,029
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4888,382
CaratingaBrazil 12,9038,018
CaravelasBrazil 12,5217,781
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7087,897
CarolinaBrazil 12,5687,810
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8818,626
CataguasesBrazil 13,0468,107
CatalaoBrazil 13,3158,274
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5828,440
CaxiasBrazil 12,0417,482
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2168,834
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,3977,082
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1058,144
ChapecoBrazil 14,2358,846
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6838,503
CipoBrazil 12,0327,477
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7897,947
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9698,059
CordeiroBrazil 13,0558,113
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7387,915
CorumbaBrazil 14,2128,831
CoximBrazil 13,9358,660
CrateusBrazil 11,8267,349
CuiabaBrazil 13,8698,619
CuritibaBrazil 13,8518,607
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1606,313
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1375,056
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2266,355
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6054,726
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6024,724
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3375,181
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0104,977
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0966,273
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4985,280
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4035,843
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4115,848
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4075,845
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4525,874
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6135,352
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3205,791
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8145,477
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1555,689
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4684,640
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7866,081
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9176,163
Comox, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3905,214
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0516,246
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3256,416
ChicoChile 16,42810,208
ChillanChile 16,32310,143
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,41610,201
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,8059,822
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,53810,277
Curico-General FreireChile 16,20310,069
ChangchunChina 4,9433,072
ChangduChina 2,9321,822
ChangshaChina 4,4442,762
ChengduChina 3,5532,208
ChongqingChina 3,8312,381
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3778,313
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2932,668
CamagueyCuba 12,4557,740
CasablancaCuba 12,5007,768
ChebCzech Republic 4,4192,746
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4182,745
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1637,558
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2797,630
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2247,596
CanarEcuador 14,7359,157
CairoEgypt 3,2812,039
CaenFrance 5,3483,324
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2483,261
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1127,527
CocobeachGabon 7,0394,374
CologneGermany 4,7952,979
ChiosGreece 3,4702,156
CorfuGreece 3,9712,467
ConakryGuinea 8,4515,251
CatacamasHonduras 13,4918,383
CholutecaHonduras 13,7068,517
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0671,906
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7831,729
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7831,729
ChahbaharIran 1,453903
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8093,610
ClonesIreland 5,6833,531
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7623,581
CorkIreland 5,8283,621
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8293,622
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8853,035
CameriItaly 4,7532,954
CampobassoItaly 4,3622,711
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8102,989
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8523,015
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9183,056
Cape MeleItaly 4,8262,999
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3482,702
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4382,758
CerviaItaly 4,4972,794
CiampinoItaly 4,5252,812
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6232,873
Cisa PassItaly 4,6772,906
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5802,846
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4722,779
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4572,770
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2242,625
ChibaJapan 6,4394,001
ChichibuJapan 6,3363,937
ChichijimaJapan 7,0624,388
ChoshiJapan 6,4934,035
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7131,686
ChilekaMalawi 6,7484,193
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6514,133
ChitipaMalawi 6,2603,890
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6137,838
ComitanMexico 13,6148,460
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1375,678
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0572,521
ChoirMongolia 3,5802,225
CasablancaMorocco 6,5064,043
ChindeMozambique 6,9634,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7492,330
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9118,645
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8848,628
CondegaNicaragua 13,6668,492
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1442,575
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4003,356
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3243,309
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4113,363
ChhorPakistan 1,381858
ChitralPakistan 551342
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3258,902
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4588,985
CajamarcaPeru 15,0949,380
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9719,303
ChiclayoPeru 15,1629,422
ChimbotePeru 15,2639,485
CuzcoPeru 15,0849,373
CzestochowaPoland 3,9452,452
CoimbraPortugal 6,2533,886
CalafatRomania 3,6572,272
CeahlauRomania 3,4202,125
ClujRomania 3,5992,237
ConstantaRomania 3,2001,989
CraiovaRomania 3,5802,225
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8172,993
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4772,160
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6353,501
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0314,369
Cape UelenRussia 7,5444,688
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8663,645
CaraRussia 4,3552,706
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6311,635
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3333,936
ChitaRussia 3,9822,475
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9932,481
CokurdahRussia 5,8143,613
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7542,954
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3385,803
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1233,184
CaceresSpain 6,1223,805
CadizSpain 6,2513,884
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9503,698
CordobaSpain 6,0743,774
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6812,287
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2742,656
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5222,810
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8142,370
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8042,364
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3772,720
ChumphonThailand 4,4702,778
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4162,123
CorumTurkey 2,6901,672
CharjewTurkmenistan 274170
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5003,418
CernovcyUkraine 3,4352,135
ChernigovUkraine 3,1221,940
CarrascoUruguay 14,8879,251
ColoniaUruguay 15,0219,334
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0067,461
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3467,050
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6626,626
Camden, ScUsa 11,3627,061
Canton, NyUsa 10,0426,240
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8996,773
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0036,838
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5775,951
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1286,915
Casper, WyUsa 11,0396,860
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5756,571
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6406,612
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0826,886
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8146,720
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4327,104
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4327,104
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9496,804
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2386,984
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8496,742
Chaska, MnUsa 10,6376,610
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4187,095
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9626,190
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0346,235
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4197,096
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2186,971
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8046,714
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7886,704
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3577,057
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1266,914
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9896,829
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9746,819
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8736,757
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0736,881
Clark, SdUsa 10,7016,649
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7157,280
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2777,008
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7157,280
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6526,619
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8456,739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7155,416
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6986,648
College Park, MdUsa 10,7046,651
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4747,130
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2406,985
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3727,067
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0086,841
Columbus, InUsa 11,0386,859
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5037,148
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8316,730
Conception, MoUsa 11,1816,948
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2857,013
Conway, ArUsa 11,6387,232
Conway, ScUsa 11,2797,009
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2346,360
Corning, ArUsa 11,5047,149
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0576,249
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0647,497
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3236,415
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8416,736
Covington, LaUsa 11,9997,456
Covington, TnUsa 11,4757,131
Crete, NeUsa 11,1156,907
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7506,680
ChimbayUzbekistan 802498
CimbajUzbekistan 802498
CaracasVenezuela 12,7687,934
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7267,908
CoroVenezuela 12,8818,004
ChipataZambia 6,6664,142
ChomaZambia 7,2884,529
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -