Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 502312
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4273,372
HuamboAngola 7,6654,763
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9375,553
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1367,542
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1287,536
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4236,477
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8724,892
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8775,516
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5715,948
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5485,933
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6785,393
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6266,603
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Hope, BcCanada 10,3266,416
HaikouChina 4,6782,907
HailarChina 4,4292,752
HamiChina 2,3981,490
HetanChina 1,230764
HavanaCuba 12,5207,780
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2037,583
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1827,570
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3547,677
HelwanEgypt 3,2982,050
HurguadaEgypt 3,2272,005
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5173,428
HelsinkiFinland 3,8352,383
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8232,376
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,61410,324
HamburgGermany 4,5732,842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5742,842
HannoverGermany 4,5972,857
HelgolandGermany 4,7112,927
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5402,821
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6332,258
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3414,562
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3367,666
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0177,467
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8973,664
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5411,579
HaifaIsrael 2,8541,774
HaboroJapan 6,1743,837
HachijojimaJapan 6,5354,061
HachinoheJapan 6,3233,929
HagiJapan 5,7743,588
HakodateJapan 6,2083,858
HamadaJapan 5,8083,609
HamamatsuJapan 6,2833,905
HikoneJapan 6,1383,814
HimejiJapan 6,0273,746
HiradoJapan 5,6643,520
HirooJapan 6,3823,966
HiroshimaJapan 5,8643,644
HitaJapan 5,7843,594
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8193,616
HunLibya 4,6902,914
HomboriMali 7,0254,365
HomalinMyanmar 3,0701,908
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8592,398
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,673
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9128,645
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
HororataNew Zealand 13,9308,657
HyderabadPakistan 1,368850
HuanucoPeru 15,1479,412
HelPoland 4,0082,491
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5573,453
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6231,630
HatangaRussia 4,3432,699
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3102,057
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5465,932
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5241,568
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0042,488
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9906,829
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1513,201
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2383,255
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,8122,369
HalaibSudan 3,2822,040
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8762,409
HudeibaSudan 3,8322,381
HaparandaSweden 4,1272,565
HarnosandSweden 4,2622,649
HamaSyria 2,6251,631
HassakahSyria 2,2401,392
Hua HinThailand 4,3602,709
HakkariTurkey 1,9571,216
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2463,260
HersonUkraine 2,9151,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3702,094
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3617,681
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0146,223
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2366,982
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5806,575
Hart, MiUsa 10,5236,539
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2396,363
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9456,801
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6337,229
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9946,831
Hays, KsUsa 11,3707,065
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5017,147
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2436,986
Helena, MtUsa 10,6606,624
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3526,433
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3027,023
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5887,201
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5987,207
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7587,307
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7176,660
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5236,539
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1316,917
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6986,648
Holly, CoUsa 11,5297,164
Homer, AkUsa 8,6775,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9396,798
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3077,026
Horton, KsUsa 11,2296,978
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9946,831
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9246,788
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4456,491
Houma, LaUsa 12,1697,562
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2657,622
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9846,825
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5127,154
Huron, SdUsa 10,7716,693
HanoiVietnam 4,2372,633
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0193,119
HarareZimbabwe 7,1634,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -