Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9861
ShkoderAlbania 3,9542,457
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1463,198
SaltaArgentina 15,2489,475
San AntonioArgentina 15,8399,842
San LuisArgentina 15,7179,767
San RafaelArgentina 15,9449,908
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6549,728
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2949,504
SarmientoArgentina 16,22910,085
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8467,361
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8437,359
SalzburgAustria 4,3922,729
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6681,037
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,498931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,537955
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9954,968
SaveBenin 7,1414,437
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6289,090
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0172,496
SalvadorBrazil 12,1587,555
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4598,985
SantaremBrazil 12,8437,981
SantosBrazil 13,5118,396
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5388,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9128,024
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,7187,282
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0608,737
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5109,017
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2918,259
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9627,434
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6347,851
São PauloBrazil 13,5128,397
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4788,375
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4939,006
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,1387,543
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1077,524
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,0678,120
SobralBrazil 11,6997,270
SoureBrazil 12,2007,581
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5567,803
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6059,076
SurubimBrazil 11,5707,190
SadovoBulgaria 3,5122,182
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6562,272
SofiaBulgaria 3,6332,257
SiemreapCambodia 4,6022,860
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4555,876
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3496,431
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6225,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7776,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8914,903
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0186,225
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2236,353
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8105,475
Scott, SkCanada 10,0096,220
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1995,716
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5705,947
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8666,131
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0234,985
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0816,265
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0336,235
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6956,025
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9955,589
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4265,858
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2336,359
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2336,359
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2675,759
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4974,658
SalCape Verde 8,7955,465
SantiagoChile 16,10610,009
SewellChile 16,09910,004
ShanghaiChina 5,0643,147
ShantouChina 5,0383,131
ShenyangChina 4,8553,017
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5068,393
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2038,204
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8898,631
SibenikCroatia 4,2202,623
SplitCroatia 4,1812,598
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2732,655
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6452,887
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2187,593
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2377,604
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1847,572
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2187,592
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1677,561
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2737,627
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2557,615
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3007,643
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3187,655
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1957,578
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1847,571
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2297,599
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2667,622
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2717,625
San GabrielEcuador 14,3828,937
SalloumEgypt 3,7702,343
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8452,389
SohagEgypt 3,4342,134
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1171,937
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7578,549
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4309,588
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1212,561
StrasbourgFrance 4,7782,969
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1377,542
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1987,580
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1951,364
SchleswigGermany 4,6022,860
StuttgartGermany 4,6622,897
SamosGreece 3,4192,124
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5992,237
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7212,312
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2374,497
SiguiriGuinea 7,9364,931
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6318,470
SzegedHungary 3,8662,402
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1242,563
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2243,868
SagarIndia 1,9431,208
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 882548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8235,482
SemnanIran 1,145712
ShahroudIran 990615
ShirazIran 1,525948
ShannonIreland 5,8333,625
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8613,021
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2542,643
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0982,547
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6812,909
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8803,032
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2722,655
SigonellaItaly 4,4522,767
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0975,032
SagaJapan 5,7323,562
SaigoJapan 5,8563,639
SakaiJapan 5,8763,652
SakataJapan 6,2643,892
SapporoJapan 6,2003,853
SaseboJapan 5,6893,535
SendaiJapan 6,3773,962
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9883,721
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7543,576
ShinjoJapan 6,3083,920
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1833,842
ShirakawaJapan 6,3753,961
ShizuokaJapan 6,3303,933
SumotoJapan 6,0703,772
SuttsuJapan 6,1273,807
SuwaJapan 6,2553,887
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,82310,454
SavannakhetLaos 4,4342,756
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7582,335
SiluteLithuania 3,8572,397
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7832,351
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9943,724
SalimaMalawi 6,5784,088
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3143,924
SibuMalaysia 6,0883,783
SanMali 7,4304,617
SegouMali 7,5424,687
SikassoMali 7,6344,744
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0383,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7308,532
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2442,016
SainshandMongolia 3,7312,319
SafiMorocco 6,7014,164
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9374,311
SittweMyanmar 3,2342,009
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8503,014
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0783,155
SaiqOman 1,7941,115
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5581,589
SurOman 1,7791,106
SialkotPakistan 955593
SibbiPakistan 903561
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6089,077
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4829,621
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6684,144
SandomierzPoland 3,7602,337
SniezkaPoland 4,1812,598
SuwalkiPoland 3,7352,321
SzczecinPoland 4,2672,651
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4434,004
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7084,790
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0237,471
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5884,094
Satu MareRomania 3,6542,271
SibiuRomania 3,5592,211
SulinaRomania 3,1151,936
SadrinskRussia 2,0701,287
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5402,200
SalekhardRussia 3,2272,005
SaratovRussia 2,2101,373
SejmcanRussia 6,1833,842
SelagoncyRussia 4,4082,739
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7924,221
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6992,920
SmolenskRussia 3,1921,984
SociRussia 2,3071,434
SortovalaRussia 3,6182,248
SuntarRussia 4,4242,749
SurgutRussia 2,6901,672
SverdlovskRussia 2,1851,358
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8851,793
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8657,373
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3234,551
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8152,992
SingaporeSingapore 5,5863,471
SliacSlovakia 3,9332,444
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2733,277
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9733,091
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9943,725
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6373,503
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7663,583
SevilleSpain 6,1783,839
SennarSudan 4,1662,589
ShambatSudan 4,0852,538
ShendiSudan 3,9362,446
StenseleSweden 4,3862,725
StockholmSweden 4,1552,582
StorlienSweden 4,5662,837
SundsvallSweden 4,2822,661
SantisSwitzerland 4,6722,903
SongeaTanzania 6,2273,870
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3492,702
SongkhlaThailand 4,8503,014
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2262,626
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5812,847
SurinThailand 4,4622,773
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1584,448
SokodeTogo 7,1914,469
SfaxTunisia 4,9083,050
SousseTunisia 4,8703,027
SamsunTurkey 2,5751,600
SiirtTurkey 2,1121,312
SivasTurkey 2,5201,566
SaragtTurkmenistan 440273
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7383,566
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5463,446
SarataUkraine 3,1291,944
SarnyUkraine 3,4302,132
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7681,720
SumyUkraine 2,8741,786
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6791,043
SaltoUruguay 14,9129,267
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5267,162
Safford, AzUsa 12,1637,558
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9766,199
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0037,459
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1976,958
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,7306,668
Salem, InUsa 11,0386,859
Salem, OrUsa 10,8056,714
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3077,027
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2297,599
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3867,697
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1977,579
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6167,219
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0237,471
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9197,407
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3886,455
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0397,481
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9357,417
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3027,023
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2186,350
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5577,182
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5137,154
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1256,913
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0386,859
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5146,533
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5316,544
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5167,156
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3626,439
Selma, AlUsa 11,7947,329
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Seymour, InUsa 11,0386,859
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1086,902
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8396,735
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9607,432
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9526,806
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8316,730
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7706,693
Southport, NcUsa 11,2366,982
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8636,750
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1256,913
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5406,550
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4886,518
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0626,874
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4387,108
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2495,126
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5666,566
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1976,958
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3816,451
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3856,453
State College, PaUsa 10,5646,564
State University, MsUsa 11,7587,306
State University, NmUsa 12,2517,613
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3117,029
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1096,903
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5967,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9026,774
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2326,358
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6927,266
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4267,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7096,655
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2406,985
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0956,894
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2686,381
SamarkandUzbekistan 249155
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3808,315
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0278,095
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8287,972
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1964,472
SocotraYemen 3,0181,876
SenangaZambia 7,4504,630
SerenjeZambia 6,7684,206
SeshekeZambia 7,5114,667
SolweziZambia 6,9014,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -