Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 341212
BustAfghanistan 680423
BatnaAlgeria 5,2393,255
BecharAlgeria 6,1543,824
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3063,297
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2163,862
BiskraAlgeria 5,3263,310
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5513,449
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4489,600
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2839,497
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2969,505
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6749,118
ByrdAntarctica 15,2849,498
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5429,658
BarilocheArgentina 16,34810,159
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0889,376
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1926,955
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5837,198
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5175,292
BrestBelarus 3,6452,265
BrusselsBelgium 4,9793,094
Belize CityBelize 13,3308,283
BeninBenin 7,2644,514
BohiconBenin 7,2354,496
BermudaBermuda 10,7156,659
BageBrazil 14,5719,055
BambuiBrazil 13,2528,235
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1328,160
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8517,365
BarcelosBrazil 13,4098,332
BarraBrazil 12,4427,731
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2517,613
BarreirasBrazil 12,6737,875
BelémBrazil 12,2457,609
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0688,120
BelterraBrazil 12,8808,003
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3947,702
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1248,777
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6067,833
BrasiliaBrazil 13,1658,181
BrevesBrazil 12,4347,726
BurgasBulgaria 3,2992,050
BurundiBurundi 5,9113,673
BatouriCameroon 6,3883,970
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5665,945
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3266,416
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5855,335
Banff, AbCanada 10,1506,307
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0266,230
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5495,312
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2496,369
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0096,220
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0446,241
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7686,070
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1976,336
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1796,325
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6014,724
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2105,723
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7326,048
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1925,090
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0583,764
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2673,273
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,42810,209
BeijingChina 4,3112,679
BarranquillaColombia 13,2608,240
Benito SalasColombia 14,0038,702
BogotáColombia 13,7728,558
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1132,556
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5793,467
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2443,880
BaniDominican Republic 12,3137,652
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3677,685
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2277,598
BahariyaEgypt 3,5862,228
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3572,086
BiarritzFrance 5,5933,476
BordeauxFrance 5,4853,408
BrestFrance 5,6493,511
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6459,722
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6439,721
BitamGabon 6,8034,227
BanjulGambia 8,4575,255
BerlinGermany 4,3522,704
BrockenGermany 4,5362,819
BokeGuinea 8,4665,261
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4735,265
BudapestHungary 3,9452,451
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9312,443
BangaloreIndia 2,9611,840
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,5531,587
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7101,684
BikanerIndia 1,257781
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7684,206
BabolsarIran 1,188738
Bandar AbbasIran 1,459906
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,460907
Bandar LengehIran 1,6131,003
BirjandIran 807501
BushehrIran 1,7001,056
BaghdadIraq 2,0271,259
BasraIraq 1,8451,147
BelmulletIreland 5,8593,641
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7553,576
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1992,609
BergamoItaly 4,6712,903
BolognaItaly 4,5692,839
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5342,818
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3082,677
BrindisiItaly 4,1112,555
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5984,721
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8194,859
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,277794
BeirutLebanon 2,7761,725
BenghaziLibya 4,1802,597
BirzaiLithuania 3,6792,286
BitolaMacedonia 3,8212,374
BlantyreMalawi 6,7484,193
BvumbweMalawi 6,7664,204
BintuluMalaysia 6,1133,799
BamakoMali 7,7564,820
Bko-SMali 7,7574,820
BougounMali 7,7904,841
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2934,532
BaitagMongolia 2,3031,431
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6311,635
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4362,135
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9672,465
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9022,425
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0011,865
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8762,409
BulganMongolia 3,2522,021
BhamawMyanmar 3,2992,050
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0518,731
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6718,495
BilmaNiger 5,5313,437
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5134,047
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7782,969
BergenNorway 4,8753,029
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8743,029
BjornoyaNorway 4,7822,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5872,850
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6202,871
BadinPakistan 1,458906
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,074667
BalakotPakistan 746464
BarkhanPakistan 915569
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7288,531
BascoPhilippines 5,6743,526
BialystokPoland 3,6992,298
BejaPortugal 6,3083,920
BragancaPortugal 6,0563,763
BistritaRomania 3,5292,193
BucharestRomania 3,4042,115
BajkitRussia 3,4012,113
BarabinskRussia 2,1881,360
BarnaulRussia 2,2221,381
BerezovoRussia 2,9381,826
BiserRussia 2,3921,486
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9733,090
BogdarinRussia 4,0282,503
BogucanyRussia 3,2412,014
BomnakRussia 5,0123,115
BorRussia 3,1481,956
BorzjaRussia 4,1962,608
BratskRussia 3,3622,089
BelgradeSerbia 3,8462,390
BoSierra Leone 8,3955,217
BontheSierra Leone 8,4875,274
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0822,537
BerberaSomalia 3,6702,281
BusanSouth Korea 5,5443,445
BadajozSpain 6,1873,845
BarcelonaSpain 5,3843,346
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7943,600
BabanusaSudan 4,7862,974
BaselSwitzerland 4,7982,981
BernSwitzerland 4,8152,992
BangkokThailand 4,3162,682
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3052,675
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9272,441
BizerteTunisia 4,8893,038
BalikesirTurkey 3,2962,048
BursaTurkey 3,1901,983
BayramalyTurkmenistan 338210
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6513,511
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6103,486
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6103,486
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3623,332
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4083,361
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2903,287
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8877,386
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1787,567
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6736,632
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4534,632
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4544,632
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6857,261
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0937,515
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2616,997
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9896,829
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1596,313
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8976,771
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5787,195
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2555,130
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0146,223
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9754,956
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3875,212
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5396,549
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7356,671
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3506,432
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6247,223
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6767,256
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5516,556
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0176,846
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4377,107
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3576,436
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8237,347
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3656,441
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3647,683
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9966,833
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5717,190
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4116,470
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1266,292
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5036,527
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2446,987
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1886,952
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2707,625
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3316,420
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6277,225
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1716,942
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3296,419
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7636,688
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1696,941
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8957,391
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7527,925
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2406,985
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1737,565
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8346,732
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7526,681
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3856,453
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0727,501
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0636,875
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0036,837
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0186,226
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9836,825
BajsunUzbekistan 12980
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6457,858
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9748,062
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4994,660
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -