Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 363226
NeuquenArgentina 16,0509,974
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3269,524
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9028,018
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9436,179
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8607,370
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9896,829
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0807,507
NatitingouBenin 7,0814,400
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0858,131
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2413,878
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6004,102
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4585,256
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3276,417
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0075,597
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1095,660
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5305,301
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9616,190
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0716,258
N’DjamenaChad 5,7783,590
NanchangChina 4,6992,920
NanjingChina 4,7982,982
NanningChina 4,3412,698
NicosiaCyprus 2,9291,820
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4392,758
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1837,571
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3617,681
NegeleEthiopia 4,4712,778
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0658,119
NandiFiji 13,0658,119
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0122,493
NancyFrance 4,8793,032
NantesFrance 5,4843,408
NiceFrance 4,9093,050
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3692,715
NurembergGermany 4,5162,806
NurnbergGermany 4,5192,808
NaxosGreece 3,5662,216
NanortalikGreenland 7,4894,654
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4294,617
NordGreenland 5,7693,585
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4754,645
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1015,034
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2151,376
New DelhiIndia 1,438893
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4082,739
NaganoJapan 6,2333,873
NagasakiJapan 5,7203,554
NagoJapan 5,8583,641
NagoyaJapan 6,2023,854
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8553,638
NaraJapan 6,1313,810
NazeJapan 5,9003,666
NemuroJapan 6,5064,043
NiigataJapan 6,2453,881
NikkoJapan 6,3363,937
NobeokaJapan 5,8793,653
NairobiKenya 5,2623,270
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4498,357
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 960597
NidaLithuania 3,8832,413
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9473,696
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7134,172
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3853,968
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5144,048
NaraMali 7,5294,679
NioroMali 7,7074,789
NemaMauritania 7,4364,621
NouakchottMauritania 8,1035,035
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3807,693
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1528,794
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9348,659
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1308,781
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8108,582
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7993,603
NiameyNiger 6,8044,228
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5142,805
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3702,716
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1823,220
NawabshahPakistan 1,272791
NokkundiPakistan 1,014630
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6989,134
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,9623,705
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4452,141
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4132,742
NikolaevRussia 2,9681,844
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8043,607
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2344,495
NizneangarskRussia 3,8072,365
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1431,953
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7931,736
NovgorodRussia 3,4162,123
NovosibirskRussia 2,3271,446
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,7092,305
No. 6Sudan 3,7182,310
NyalaSudan 4,9653,085
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3852,725
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1342,569
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6882,913
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9602,461
NarathiwatThailand 5,0013,108
NigdeTurkey 2,7431,704
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,039646
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7931,736
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7326,669
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7326,669
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3427,048
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9847,447
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4787,133
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1596,313
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4536,496
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6266,603
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7926,706
New London, WiUsa 10,5606,562
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1047,521
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1147,528
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,7306,668
New YorkUsa 10,3856,453
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4096,468
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4036,464
Newark, NjUsa 10,4206,475
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3176,411
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4037,086
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5477,176
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6197,220
Newport, TnUsa 11,2406,984
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8184,858
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8746,758
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,0176,846
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9566,808
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0446,863
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1666,939
Norton, KsUsa 11,2787,009
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6956,646
NdolaZambia 6,8384,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -