Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charshangngy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charshangngy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charshangngy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,10110,005
UaupesBrazil 13,6468,480
UbatubaBrazil 13,3748,311
UberabaBrazil 13,4078,331
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2085,722
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9441,208
UpernavikGreenland 6,9864,341
UummannaqGreenland 7,0284,367
UdineItaly 4,3942,731
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5592,833
UenoJapan 6,1543,824
UnzendakeJapan 5,7543,575
UrakawaJapan 6,3483,945
UshibukaJapan 5,7583,578
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3743,961
UwajimaJapan 5,9243,681
UkmergeLithuania 3,6512,269
UtenaLithuania 3,6092,242
UlaangomMongolia 2,4831,543
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4852,166
UlgiiMongolia 2,3011,430
UliastaiMongolia 2,7431,705
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4241,507
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7652,339
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6023,481
UfaRussia 2,0621,282
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5132,805
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5902,231
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6984,162
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7152,309
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2302,007
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9984,349
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3003,293
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3743,961
Umm BeninSudan 4,1792,597
UmeSweden 4,1972,608
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5452,824
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2252,625
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9872,478
UrfaTurkey 2,4011,492
UsakTurkey 3,1851,979
Uman’Ukraine 3,1251,942
UzgorodUkraine 3,7042,302
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7246,664
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7336,670
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9976,834
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8506,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -